RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Soccer
RISCA All Division
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division II
Division III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
EIL
SENE
Division I
SENE
Division II
NEPSEC
Boys
Soccer Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
1984 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division
Division I Central
First Team
Peter Cavanaugh, Pilgrim
Mike Langton, Pilgrim
Bill Brown, Toll Gate
Pete Hatch, Toll Gate
Kyle Duffney, Toll Gate
Sean O’Rourke, Cranston East
Steve Russell, Hendricken
Kevin Colbert, Hendricken
Vic Mercurio, Hendricken
David Crouch, Hendricken
David Tucci, Warwick
Fausto Mesiti, Cranston West
Second Team
Cliff Moravec, Pilgrim
Al Grossguth, Pilgrim
Keith Angilly, Pilgrim
John Schiappa, Cranston West
Peter Connell, Cranston West
John Cole, Warwick
Scott Meunier, Toll Gate
Mike Macchioni, Toll Gate
Jim Mixner, Toll Gate
Dan Forde, Hendricken
Bill Retelle, Hendricken
Scott D’Orsi, Hendricken
Borin Khvang, Cranston East
Division I East
First Team
Joao Viveiros, Central
Jeffrey Gbor, Central
Rob Oswald, Portsmouth
Jim Hall, Portsmouth
Rob Mitchell, Portsmouth
Alcindo Monteiro, Hope
Chris Darling, Barrington
Jarrid Hall, Barrington
Scott Peterson, Barrington
Scott Douglas, Barrington
Craig Horton, East Providence
Joe Simas, Bristol
Antonio DeCastro, Bristol
Second Team
Carlos Paiz, Central
Julius Summerville, Central
Rubin Acuna, Central
Jim Deffet, Portsmouth
Rich Tatern, Portsmouth
Mike Paradis, Portsmouth
Flavio Sousa, Hope
Willie Randolph, Hope
Tom Simon, Barrington
Brian Boone, Barrington
Kurt Stephens, Barrington
Policardo DaCruz, East Providence
John Mello, Bristol
Division I North
First Team
Rick Carreiro, La Salle
Dave Gremza, La Salle
Tom Balcom, La Salle
Jack Branco, Cumberland
Jose Dalomba, Shea
Luis Silva, Shea
Dan D’Atri, Smithfield
William Morales, Central Falls
Javier Centeno, Central Falls
Luis Espinal, Central Falls
Luis Moreno, Central Falls
Juan Izquierdo, Woonsocket
Henry Fernandes, Woonsocket
Second Team
Ed Raymond, Woonsocket
Bruce Chartier, Woonsocket
Tony Brito, Central Falls
Joe Fernandes, Central Falls
Fred Arbodela, Central Falls
Todd Penfield, La Salle
Ken Moran, La Salle
Jim Peters, La Salle
Alex Arteiga, Cumberland
John Pion, Smithfield
Chris Davey, Smithfield
Jorge Semedo, Shea
Antonio Cruz, Shea
Division I South
First Team
Mark Weiderman, South Kingstown
Steve Weisbord, South Kingstown
Billy Hodge, South Kingstown
Jake Cahoon, Chariho
Mike Hillier, Chariho
Eddie McQuaide, Chariho
Mike Denson, East Greenwich
Lou Walton, East Greenwich
David Mather, North Kingstown
Chip Lindgren, North Kingstown
Paul Mattias, Coventry
Paul Paterno, Westerly
Second Team
Pat Maguire, South Kingstown
Colin Hennessey, South Kingstown
Chris Twombly, South Kingstown
Mark Collins, Chariho
Scott Riccitelli, Chariho
Chris Wicklund, Chariho
Dave Sarazen, East Greenwich
John Bristol, East Greenwich
Andrew Kaiser, East Greenwich
Richard Chatowsky, North Kingstown
Jamie Swanson, Coventry
Tim Stewart, Coventry
Chris Ritacco, Westerly
Division II North
First Team
John Allen, Mount St Charles
Brian Holmes, Mount St Charles
Darren Demers, Mount St Charles
Eric Tupper, Burrillville
Mike Dwyer, Burrillville
Andy Rao, Ponaganset
Neil Kiely, Ponaganset
Will Ajce, Scituate
Tim Shaw, Scituate
Bill Greene, Providence Country Day
Tom Rogers, North Smithfield
Joe Gomes, Tolman
Robert Bala, Tolman
Second Team
Rob Sammartino, Mount St Charles
Scott Ambler, Mount St Charles
Tom Cafaro, Burrillville
Jose Iriondo, Burrillville
Chris Guay, Burrillville
Sabin Abando, Ponaganset
Tom Wunderlich, Ponaganset
Nick Pampiano, Scituate
Rick Kanaczet, Scituate
Karl Langmuir, Providence Country Day
Mike Byerly, North Smithfield
Kevin Rosato, Johnston
Manuel Ramos, Tolman
Division II South
First Team
Chris Panell, Tiverton
Jay Guimond, Tiverton
Brian Soares, West Warwick
Michael Ferretti, West Warwick
Tony Raulino, West Warwick
Byron Monge, Mount Pleasant
Everton Carter, Mount Pleasant
Jon Rice, Classical
Steve Sliney, Classical
David Turcc, Narragansett
Tony Rozga, Rogers
Craig Bashline, Rogers
Doug Mitchell, Warren
Second Team
Louis Benefito, Tiverton
Chris Morrow, Tiverton
Carlos Girard, Narragansett
John Sampaio, Warren
Dennis Iczowski, Rogers
J.R. Dethorn, Rogers
Joe Ledo, West Warwick
Kevin Barry, West Warwick
Jason Fiering, Classical
Rocky Moscoso, Classical
Joe Listengart, Classical
Max Villagran, Mount Pleasant
Mario Lupo, Our Lady of Providence |